Third Interregional Festival
“Novo-Siberian transit”(Novosibirsk, 2014)

Playbill, May 20–28

20, tuesday

18:30 Festival opening
Street performance on the square in front of the theater “Red Torch”
19:00 Tyumen Drama Theatre
“Days of the Turbins”, M.Bulgakov 16+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Pyotr Shereshevsky

21, wednesday

14:00 Novosibirsk Municipal Drama Theatre under the direction of Sergey Afanasyev
“Untilovsk”, L.Leonov 18+
At the theater under the direction of S. Afanasyev
19:00 Minusinsk Drama Theatre
“Vasilisa Melentyeva”, A.Ostrovsky 16+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Aleksey Pesegov

22, thursday

12:00, 19:30 Kemerovo Young people's theatre
“An iron”, A.Yablonskaya 16+
On a small stage theater “Red Torch”. Director: Irina Latynnikova
16:00 Krasnoyarsk Young people's Theatre
“The Snow Queen”, H.C.Andersen 6+
At the theater “Globe”. Director: Roman Feodori
19:00 Kurgan Drama Theatre
“Black eyes”, by Y.Pulinovich after Kuprin's works 18+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Anna Balabanova

23, friday

15:00 Nizhnevartovsk Municipal Drama Theatre
“Twelfth night”, W.Sheakspeare 18+
In the Philharmonic Chamber Hall ( Krasny Prospekt, 32). Director: Margarita Zaychikova
19:00 Novosibirsk Academic Drama Theatre “Red torch ”
“KILL”, based on “Intrigue and love” by F.Schiller 18+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Timofey Kulyabin

24, saturday

12:00 Novosibirsk Drama Theatre “The old house ”
“Caddis fly, or Where is Andrey?”, V. Durnenkov 18+
At the theater “The old house”. Director: Semyon Aleksandrovskiy
15:00, 19:30 Russian State Academic Drama Theatre Named After Fyodor Volkov, Yaroslavl
“Viy ”, N. Vorozhbit 18+
On a small stage theater “Red Torch”. Director: S. Serzin
19:00 “Kolyada-Theatre”, Yekaterinburg
“Dead souls”, N.Gogol 18+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Nikolay Kolyada

25, sunday

15:00 Novosibirsk Academic Young people's Theatre “Globe”
“The Kreutzer Sonata”, L.Tolstoy 18+
At the theater “Globe”. Director: Aleksey Krikliviy
19:00 Omsk Academic Drama Theatre
“The Liar”, C.Goldoni 16+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Aleksandr Bargman

26, monday

14:00 Khabarovsk Young people's Theatre
“Anna Karenina”, Klim 16+
On a small stage theater “Red Torch”. Director: Boris Pavlovich
19:00 Off-festival program: Buryat Drama Theater Hotsa Namsaraeva
“Doughnut”, Vasily cigar novel by Guy de Maupassant 16+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Elizabeth Bondar

27, tuesday

14:00, 19:30 Prokopievsk Lenin's komsomol Drama Theatre
“The Schooling of Bento Bonchev”, M.Kurochkin 18+
On a small stage theater “Red Torch”. Director: Damir Salimzyanov
19:00 Magnitogorsk Pushkin Drama Theatre
“The Time of women”, E.Chizhova 16+
At the theater “Red Torch”. Director: Aleksey Danilov

28, wednesday

14:00 Chelyabinsk Academic Naum Orlov Drama Theatre
“The Stone”, Marius von Mayenburg 16+
On a small stage theater “Red Torch”. Director: Maria Gluhovskaya
19:00 Festival closing ceremony
At the theater “Red Torch”